FAR §19.306(e) 4 C.F.R. §21.5(b) (Government Accountability Office)
[…] i. Intentionally giving the protester roughly 12 business hours to respond to the Agency’s request for dismissal
ii. Nowhere in the following is there any statute governing that the protester be given 1.5 business days to respond to an Agency’s Motion for Dismissal
(1) The Competition in Contracting act of 1984
(2) 31 U.S.C 3551 – 3556 Bid Protest Regulations
(3) 4 C.F.R. part 21 BID PROTEST REGULATIONS
(4) 48 C.F.R. §33.104 Protests to GAO

iii. Failing to address
(1) Any of DLA Sr. Counsel’s incongruent statements on p.1, footnote 1 of “B-415142_JEQ Protest_Request for Dismissal_Redacted.pdf ”
(2) 4 C.F.R. §21.5(b)
(a) “(1)Small business size standards … Challenges of established size standards or the size status of particular firms… may be reviewed solely by the Small Business Administration.”
(b) “(2)Small Business Certificate of Competency Program. … certificate of competency under that section will generally not be reviewed by GAO. The exceptions, which GAO will interpret narrowly out of deference to the role of the SBA in this area, are protests that show possible bad faith on the part of government officials…due to the manner in which the information was presented to or withheld from the SBA by the procuring agency. 15 U.S.C. 637(b)(7).
(3) Whether or not the DLA forwarded the HUBZone protest requested by the SBA pursuant to FAR §19.306(e)
iv. Intentionally abdicating the GAO responsibility pursuant to 4 C.F.R. §21.5(b)(2)
v. Willfully
(1) cooperating in an obstruction of a federal audit
(2) violating 18 U.S.C
(a) §1516
(b) §371