Annual Taser Audit 2010
[…] Superior Court (Axelrad II) (2000) 82 Cal.App.4th 819, 830. Also See the California Attorney General's Public Records Act Summary (link provided above) and the California Attorney General's published opinion 87-304, 71 Ops.Cal.Atty.Gen. 235 (1988) (link provided above).

I respectfully appeal your decision to deny this California Public Records Act request.

I am prepared to litigate in the event you continue to deny this and future California Public Records Act requests. I draw your attention to California Government Code §6259 (d) “The court shall award court costs and reasonable attorney fees to the plaintiff should the plaintiff prevail in litigation filed pursuant to this section”.

From: Rodger Box

I view your response email dated September 29, 2014 to be a denial of my California Public Records Act request.

I appeal your denial.