FBI files - Biagio Pinto

C E Pinto filed this request with the Federal Bureau of Investigation of the United States of America.
Tracking #

1488159-000

Status
Rejected

Communications

From: C E Pinto


To Whom It May Concern:

Pursuant to the Freedom of Information Act, I hereby request the following records:

I am writing today to request a copy of the following FBI file.

Subject: Biagio Romolo Pinto
Aliases: Biaggio R. Pinto, Biagio Robert Pinto, Bob R. Pinto, B. Robert Pinto, Robert Pinto, and several others
Date of Birth: March 02, 1923
Social Security Number: 187-18-9439
Date of Death: January 05, 2001

The requested documents will be made available to the general public, and this request is not being made for commercial purposes.

In the event that there are fees, I would be grateful if you would inform me of the total charges in advance of fulfilling my request. I would prefer the request filled electronically, by e-mail attachment if available or CD-ROM if not.

Thank you in advance for your anticipated cooperation in this matter. I look forward to receiving your response to this request within 20 business days, as the statute requires.

Sincerely,

C E Pinto

From: Federal Bureau of Investigation

The request has been rejected, with the agency stating that it can neither confirm nor deny the existence of the requested documents.

Files

pages

Close