Taser Reports (NYPD)
[…] Personnel evaluation is not the primary function of the requested reports, and this statute is likewise not applicable.

Lastly, the officer denied my request pursuant to the Public Officers Law section 87(2)(b) and 87(2)(g). Section 87(2)(b) states that a denial of records is legitimate when the documents, “if disclosed would constitute an unwarranted invasion of personal privacy under the provisions of subdivision two of section eighty-nine of this article.”