Unemployment application information for Bridget Anne Kelly
[…] That is to say, the first time that I became aware of your government records request was on November 15, 2016.

That said, your request is denied for two reasons. First, N.J.S.A. 43:21-11(g), within the New Jersey Unemployment Compensation Law, provides in pertinent part that:

All records, reports and other information obtained from employers and employees under [the New Jersey Unemployment Compensation Law]...shall be confidential and shall not be published or open to public inspection other than to public employees in the performance of their public duties, and shall not be subject to subpoena or admissible in evidence in any civil action or proceeding other than one arising under [the New Jersey Unemployment Compensation Law], but any claimant at a hearing before an appeal tribunal, the division or the board of review shall be supplied with information from such records to the extent necessary for the proper presentation of his claim.