legal / procedural guidance re: border deployments (Department of Law Enforcement)
[…] 2021 Sunshine Manual portions for reference/research, http://myfloridalegal.com/webfiles.nsf/WF/MNOS-B9QQ79/$file/SunshineManual.pdf :

Part II, section C.10.b., Emergency evacuation plans and disaster recovery assistance
Section 119.071(3)(a), F.S., provides an exemption from disclosure for a security or firesafety system plan of a private or public entity that is held by an agency. The term "security or firesafety system plan" includes emergency evacuation plans and sheltering arrangements. And see s. 119.071(2)(d), F.S., providing an exemption from disclosure for "[a]ny comprehensive inventory of state and local law enforcement resources compiled pursuant to Part I, chapter 23 [Florida Mutual Aid Act], and any comprehensive policies or plans compiled by a criminal justice agency pertaining to the mobilization, deployment, or tactical operations involved in responding to emergencies as defined in s. 252.34, F.S.; and s. 395.1056, F.S., providing an exemption for those portions of a comprehensive emergency management plan that address the response of a public or private hospital to an act of terrorism.

Part II, section C.15.n., Resource inventories and emergency response plans
Section 119.071(2)(d), F.S., exempts "[a]ny comprehensive inventory of state and local law enforcement resources compiled pursuant to part I, chapter 23, and any comprehensive policies or plans compiled by a criminal justice agency pertaining to the mobilization, deployment, or tactical operations involved in responding to emergencies, as defined in s. 252.34 . . . ." See Timoney v.