FOIA - Chicago Mayor’s Office - Operation Legend
[…] - LORI E LIGHTFOOT - JENNIE HUANG BENNETT - MARGARET DECKER - RACHEL LEE LEVEN - TAYLOR DANIELLE LEWIS

- NICHOLAS J LUCIUS - DANIEL BERMAN LURIE - SAMIR S MAYEKAR - CELIA MEZA - MICHAEL DAVID MILSTEIN - HAN DINH NGYUEN - MANUEL PEREZ - ERIKA SHANELLE POWELL - YASMIN M RIVERA - ANEL RUIZ CAMPOS - PATRICK R SCHWESKA - WILLIAM SHIH - TIFFANY S SOSTRIN - JILL WINEMAN STONE

Please find the attached responsive to the remainder of your request.

We have redacted certain material pursuant to Section 7(1)(b) of FOIA. That section exempts “private information, unless disclosure is required by another provision of this Act, a State or federal law or a court order.” 5 ILCS 140/7(1)(b). Section 2(c-5) defines “private information" as: